Wauchope Village Tax Roll:

BLOCK I

Lot

1, 2, & 3 - Jean Gaudet                                                                              1916-1954

André Delmaire                                                                                          1954-1980

Garry Belisle                                                                                              1980-1990

Blaine Kelln                                                                                                1991-2003

 

4. A. Hens                                                                                                   1916-1917

Hens &                                                                                                        1918-1923

Mrs. Lamotte                                                                                               1924-1928

John Demers                                                                                                1929-1930

J. Chouinard                                                                                                1931-1932

John Demers                                                                                                1933-1934

Jean & Josephine Gaudet                                                                             1935-1953

A. Delmaire                                                                                                  1954-1980

Garry & Julie Belisle                                                                                      1980-1990

Blaine & Joanne Kelln                                                                                  1992-2003

 

5. Same as lot 4 from -                                                                                  1916-1935

Village 1936-1938

Michel & France Quennelle                                                                          1938-1953

Same as lots 1-4 -                                                                                        1954-2003

 

6. C. Holstein                                                                                               1916-1921

N.J. McMillan                                                                                              1922-1923

K. Goettler                                                                                                   1924-1929

Jos. Chouinard                                                                                             1930-1932

K. Goettler                                                                                                   1932-1944

Village                                                                                                         1945-1950

Rink & Hall                                                                                                 1951-1980

Garry & Julie Belisle                                                                                     1980-1990

Blaine & Joanne Kelln                                                                                  1992-2003

 

Lot

7. Berton                                                                                                     1916-1917

J. Armitage                                                                                                  1917-1918

Moscovitch Bros.                                                                                        1918-1920

M. Quennelle                                                                                               1920-1930

C. Quennelle                                                                                                1931-1975

Paul LeNouail                                                                                              1976-2003

 

8. M. Quennelle                                                                                            1916-1930

C. Quennelle                                                                                                1931-1975

P. LeNouail                                                                                                  1976-2003

 

9. F. Bernuy                                                                                                 1916-1918

F. Bernuy & M. Quennelle                                                                            1918-1924

A. Goeujon & C. Quennelle                                                                          1924-1940

Leo Giguere & C. Quennelle                                                                         1941-1942

W. Good, Alteman & C. Quennelle                                                              1942-1950

Charles Quennelle                                                                                        1950-1975

Paul LeNouail                                                                                              1976-2003

 

10. F. Bernuy                                                                                               1916-1918

F. Bernuy & M. Quennelle                                                                            1918-1924

A. Goeujon                                                                                                  1924-1940

Leo Giguere                                                                                                 1940-1942

W. Good & A. Alteman                                                                               1942-1950

C. Quennelle                                                                                                1950-1976

P. LeNouail                                                                                                  1976-2003

 

11. L. Boutin                                                                                                1916-1917

T. Ruel                                                                                                        1918-1925

W. Richardson                                                                                            1926-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-1973

Pioneer Grain                                                                                               1974-1983

R.M.                                                                                                           1984-2003


Lot

12. Massey Harris Co.                                                                                  1916-1917

T. Ruel                                                                                                        1918-1925

W. Richardson                                                                                            1926-1940

Village                                                                                                         1941-1949

A. Alteman                                                                                                  1950-1958

Joe Gervais                                                                                                 1959-1968

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003



13. L.T. Bobier                                                                                            1916-1917

Massey Harris Co                                                                                        1918-1919

Grain Growers                                                                                             1920-1923

J. McBain                                                                                                    1924

Mrs. Armitage                                                                                              1925

L.T. Bobier                                                                                                  1926-1930

A.J. Dawson                                                                                                1931-1933

W. Good                                                                                                     1934

Ole Dangstorp                                                                                             1935-1942

Village                                                                                                         1943-1949

A. Alteman                                                                                                  1950-1957

Jos. Gervais                                                                                                 1958-1968

R.M.                                                                                                           1969-2003



14. G.H. Agnew                                                                                           1916-1917

L.T. Bobier                                                                                                  1918-1932

T. Dawson                                                                                                   1933-1934

F. Delmaire                                                                                                  1934-1935

Village                                                                                                         1936-1938

Jeanne & George Bernuy                                                                              1939-1979

R.M.                                                                                                           1980-2003



15. J.H. Agnew                                                                                            1916-1917

E. Lapointe                                                                                                  1918-1919

J. Delmaire                                                                                                   1920-1982

R.M.                                                                                                           1983-2003

 

Lot

16. H. Dunbar                                                                                              1916-1942

J. Delmaire                                                                                                   1943-1982

R.M.                                                                                                           1983-2003



17. M. Quennelle                                                                                          1916-1929

Albert Tonnellier                                                                                          1930-1931

Wm. Lees                                                                                                    1932-1940

Village                                                                                                         1941-1944

John Dickison                                                                                              1950-1953

Sask. Wheat Pool                                                                                        1954-1998

P. LeNouail                                                                                                  1999-2003

 

18. Methodist Church                                                                                   1933-1979

R.M.                                                                                                           1980-2003



19. Village Lot                                                                                             1916-1969

R.M. #61                                                                                                     1970-2003



20. Village Lot                                                                                             1916-1969

R.M. #61                                                                                                     1970-2003

 

21. Village Lot                                                                                             1916-1969

R.M. #61                                                                                                     1970-2003

 

22. Moscowitch Bros.                                                                                  1919-1920

M. Quennelle                                                                                               1921-1926

P. Tonnellier                                                                                                1927-1928

H. Pittman                                                                                                   1929-1931

J. Ericksen                                                                                                   1932-1933

H. Pittman                                                                                                   1934

O'Higgins                                                                                                    1935-1949

A. Claude                                                                                                    1950-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

Lot

23 & 24. Ruel                                                                                              1919-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1957

A. Delmaire W ˝                                                                                         1958-1969

Village E ˝                                                                                                  1958-1981

Garry & Julie Belisle                                                                                     1982-1990

Blaine & Joanne Kelln                                                                                  1991-2003

 

Lot

Block II



1. A. Huybrecht                                                                                           1918-1939

Mrs. A. Bernuy                                                                                            1940-1944

C. Burr                                                                                                        1950-1975

W. Palendat                                                                                                 1976-2003



2. Boittiaux                                                                                                  1918-1933

B. Bauman                                                                                                   1934-1944

C. Burr                                                                                                        1950-1975

W. Palendat                                                                                                 1976-2003



3. Boittiaux                                                                                                  1918-1951

C. Burr                                                                                                        1952-1975

W. Palendat                                                                                                 1976-2003



4. Boittiaux                                                                                                  1918-1951

C. Burr                                                                                                        1952

S. Holstein                                                                                                   1953-1957

C.I.B.C.                                                                                                      1958-1961

B. Clemens                                                                                                  1962-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

Lot

5. J.A. Duffy                                                                                                1916-1917

A. Huybrecht                                                                                               1918-1939

C. Burr                                                                                                        1940-1952

S. Holstein                                                                                                   1953-1957

C.I.B.C.                                                                                                      1958-1961

W. Clemens                                                                                                 1962-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

6. J.A. Duffy                                                                                                1916-1917

A. Huybrecht                                                                                               1918-1939

C. Burr                                                                                                        1940-1968

Village                                                                                                         1969-2003

 

7 - 10. C.P.R.                                                                                              1923-1925

Homer Grant & Co.                                                                                     1926-1933

Ross Madsen                                                                                               1934-1939

H.J. Madsen                                                                                                1940-1942

C. Quennelle                                                                                                1943-1952

Can. Oil Com. Ltd.                                                                                      1953-1964

C. Burr                                                                                                        1965-1968

Village to R.M.                                                                                            1969-2003

 

11 & 12. L. Boutin                                                                                       1916-1923

A. Begin                                                                                                      1924-1937

F. Goettler                                                                                                   1938-1944

P. Tonnellier                                                                                                1950-1965

E. Larsen                                                                                                     1966-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

13, 14, A. Cognacq                                                                                      1916-1923

& 15 G. Delmaire                                                                                         1924-1934

F. Delmaire                                                                                                  1935-1954

C. Holstein                                                                                                  1955-1975

R.M.                                                                                                           1976-2003

 

16 & 17 Village to R.M.                                                                               1916-2003

 

Lot

18. J. Bobier                                                                                                1916-1918

A. Huybrecht                                                                                               1918-1930

R.J. Armitage                                                                                               1931-1944

F. Ripert                                                                                                      1950-1957

P. Tonnellier                                                                                                1958-1973

R.M.                                                                                                           1974-2003

 

19. J.S. Dowswell                                                                                        1916-1918

A. Renauld                                                                                                  1919-1925

A. Delmaire                                                                                                  1926-1939

Mrs. H. Laval                                                                                               1940-1941

Albert, Lucien, Leon Laval                                                                           1942-1949

Albert Laval                                                                                                 1950-1955

A. Rogg                                                                                                      1956-1972

R.M.                                                                                                           1973-2003





20. J.A. Duffy                                                                                              1916-1918

W. Richardson                                                                                            1918-1950

P. Tonnellier                                                                                                1951-1965

J. Ericksen                                                                                                   1966-1979

R.M.                                                                                                           1980-2003





21 & 22. M. Quennelle                                                                                 1916-1926

A. Bernuy                                                                                                    1927-1969

Gerry & Lorna Quennelle                                                                             1979-1987

Henry & Lucille Landry                                                                                1990-1993

Paul LeNouail                                                                                              1995-2003





23 & 24. C. Holstein                                                                                    1916-1917

Ruel                                                                                                            1918-1939

Village                                                                                                         1940-1961

W. Lepine                                                                                                    1962-1972

R.M.                                                                                                           1973-2003





Lot

Block III

1 & 2 Charles Meade                                                                                   1916-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1938

British American Oil Co.                                                                              1939-1944

J. Boitteau                                                                                                    1950-1951

J. Havens                                                                                                     1952-1959

K. Andersen                                                                                                1960-1974

R.M.                                                                                                           1975-2003





3 & 4 Charles Meade                                                                                   1916-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1938

British American Oil Co.                                                                              1939-1944

J. Boittiaux                                                                                                   1950-1951

C. Burr                                                                                                        1952-1961

J.B. Claude                                                                                                  1962-1976

R.M.                                                                                                           1977-2003





5 & 6 A. Duwey                                                                                           1916-1919

F. & A. Bernuy                                                                                            1920-1929

D. Chouinard                                                                                               1929-1938

J. Day                                                                                                          1939-1940

H.J. Madsen                                                                                                 1940-1942

E. Frisk                                                                                                       1943-1944

C. Burr                                                                                                        1944-

R. Kershaw                                                                                                  1950-1951

H. Colleaux                                                                                                  1952-1953

J. & E. Carlsen                                                                                            1953-1964

J. Delalleau                                                                                                  1965-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           -2003



7 & 9 C.P.R.                                                                                                1922-1924

Homer Grant                                                                                                1925-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1949

P&H Elevator Co.                                                                                        1950-1984

R.M.                                                                                                           1985-2003



Lot

10. Pat. Pittman                                                                                            1940-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003




11 - 18 C.P.R.                                                                                             1922-1924

Homer Grant                                                                                                1925-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003



18, 19, 20 V. Cruywels                                                                                 1958-1969

Laurence & Armand Cousin                                                                         1969-2003

 

21, 22 W. Good                                                                                           1928-1932

Lisoweski                                                                                                     1933-1940

Louis André                                                                                                 1941-1956

V. Cruywels                                                                                                 1957-1969

L. & A. Cousin                                                                                            1970-2003

 

23, 24 Joe Martel                                                                                          1916-1932

Mrs. L. Boutin                                                                                             1933-1940

E. Smith                                                                                                      1941-1944

K. Andersen                                                                                                1950-1974

R.M.                                                                                                           1975-2003

 

Block IV

Lot

1-15 C.P.R.                                                                                                1922-1924

Homer Grant                                                                                                1925-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

Block V

Lot

1 & 2 Village                                                                                                -1950

A. Andersen                                                                                                   1950-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

3 & 4 R. Hallberg                                                                                         1916-1952

A. Malmgrem                                                                                               1953-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

5 & 6 A. Bergman                                                                                        1916 -

Meade                                                                                                         1917-1919

Bergman                                                                                                      1920-1933

A. Goeujon                                                                                                  1934-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

7, 8, 9, Village

10, 11 A. Goeujon                                                                                        1933-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

Block VI

Lot

1. Escaravage                                                                                               1919-1929

E. Lemee                                                                                                     1930-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-1986

Mahin & Chambers                                                                                      1987-1995

P. LeNouail                                                                                                  1995-2003

 

2. Rogg family                                                                                             1919-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

3 & 4 Homer Grant                                                                                      1928-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1938

Justine Delmaire                                                                                           1939-1971

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

Lot

5. J.L. Cousin                                                                                              1931-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

 

6 & 7. Presbyterian Church                                                                          1933-1980

R.M.                                                                                                           1981-2003

 

8. Homer Grant                                                                                            1928-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1969

R.M.                                                                                                            1970-2003

 

Block VII

Lot

1 & 2. A. Sylvestre                                                                                      1916-1924

Mrs. E. Bernuy                                                                                            1925-1965

Lucien Sylvestre                                                                                           1966-1969

Mrs. E. Bernuy                                                                                            1970-1980

R.M.                                                                                                           1981-2003

 

3, 4, 5. A. Sylvestre                                                                                      1916-1951

Mrs. E. Bernuy                                                                                            1952-1965

Lucien Sylvestre                                                                                           1966-1969

Mrs. E. Bernuy                                                                                            1970-1980

R.M.                                                                                                           1981-2003

 

6 & 7. O. Germain                                                                                       1916-1939

Village                                                                                                         1940

E. Bernuy                                                                                                    1941-1965

Lucien Sylvestre                                                                                          1966-1969

Mrs. E. Bernuy                                                                                            1970-1980

R.M.                                                                                                           1981-2003

 

Lot

8. F. Mahe                                                                                                   1916-

M. Rey Dorene                                                                                            1917-1936

Ste. Anne Convent                                                                                       1937-1939

W. Good                                                                                                     1940-1969

R.M.                                                                                                            1970-2003

9. E. Boittiaux                                                                                              1916-

Karl Goettler                                                                                                1917-1925

A. Goeujon                                                                                                  1925-1934

Gertrude Giguere                                                                                         1935-1936

Mrs. Richardson                                                                                          1937-1940

Village                                                                                                         1941-1950

W. Good                                                                                                     1951-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

10. E. Boittiaux                                                                                            1916-

K. Goettler                                                                                                   1917-1925

A. Goeujon                                                                                                  1926-1944

A. Alteman                                                                                                  1950-1957

M.L. Quennelle                                                                                            1958-1960

J. Delalleau                                                                                                   1961-1967

A. Delmaire                                                                                                 1968-1979

Garry & Julie Belisle                                                                                     1980-1990

Blaine & Joanne Kelln                                                                                  1991-2003

 

11. C.P.R.                                                                                                   1922-1926

Joe Bender                                                                                                   1927-1936

Village                                                                                                         1937-1969

R.M.                                                                                                            1971-2003

12-15. C.P.R.                                                                                              1922-1926

Homer Grant                                                                                                1927-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1969

R.M.                                                                                                            1970-2003

 

Lot

16. Jos. Rogg                                                                                              1929-1930

Paul Rogg                                                                                                    1931-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

17. Cruywels                                                                                                1916-1918

Jos. Rogg                                                                                                    1919-1930

Paul Rogg                                                                                                    1931-1969

R.M.                                                                                                            1970-2003

18 - 21. C.P.R.                                                                                            1922-1926

Homer Grant                                                                                                 1927-1932

Village                                                                                                         1933-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

22, 23. Mr. & Mrs. Rick                                                                               1924-1941

Sisters of Our Lady of the Cross                                                                  1942-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

24. A. Sylvestre                                                                                           1925-1982

R.M.                                                                                                           1983-2003

Block A

First school was built at the site of the Wauchope Cemetery, S.E. corner of 28-7-33 W1st. then it was rebuilt in town on Block A.

School District                                                                                             1916-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-2003

Block B

Maurice Quennelle                                                                                        1902-1905

R.C. Church & Rectory                                                                               1906-2003

Block C

Maurice Quennelle                                                                                        1902-1930

A.M. Quennelle                                                                                            1931-1952

Marguerite & Marie Therese Quennelle                                                          1953-1979

Robert Vinck                                                                                               1980-1983

Gordon Bakaluk                                                                                           1983-1994

Sandy Burnett                                                                                              1995-2003

C 1 Quennelle Family                                                                                   1934-2003

Block D

Huybrecht                                                                                                    1907-1944

Charles Delalleau                                                                                          1945-1956

John Delalleau                                                                                              1957-1959

Michel & Simone Quennelle                                                                         1960-2002

Maurice & Sheila Quennelle                                                                          2003 -

 

Block E

Father Gaire                                                                                                1902-1916

Convent                                                                                                       1917-1963

F. Bernuy                                                                                                     1964-1976

R.M.                                                                                                            1977-2003

Block F

Mr. & Mrs. Basile Colleaux                                                                          1910-1940

Village                                                                                                         1941-1969

Mrs. C Holstein                                                                                           1970-1974

R.M.                                                                                                            1974-1987

A. LeNouail                                                                                                 1988-2003

 

Block G

Huybrecht                                                                                                    1907-1944

Delalleau                                                                                                      1945-1960

Chouinard                                                                                                    1961-2003

Block H & I

Escaravage                                                                                                 1902-1929

Lemee                                                                                                         1930-1969

R.M.                                                                                                           1970-1986

Mahin & Chambers                                                                                      1987-1995

P. LeNouail                                                                                                  1996-2003

Block J

Maurice Quennelle                                                                                        1902-1933

A.M. Quennelle                                                                                            1934-1952

Michel & Simone Quennelle                                                                         1953-2002

Maurice & Sheila Quennelle                                                                          2003 -

Block K

A. Goeujon                                                                                                 1950-1962

R. Topping                                                                                                   1963-1969

A. LeNouail                                                                                                 1987-2003

 

Block N

C.P.R.                                                                                                         1925-1934

Pittman                                                                                                        1935-1973

Jack Day                                                                                                      1974-1975

A. Belisle                                                                                                     1976-1999

Darcy & Pauline VanSprundel                                                                      2000-2003

Block O

Mr. & Mrs. Sam Holstein                                                                             1926-1951

Sam Holstein                                                                                               1952-1960

Paul Tonnellier                                                                                             1961-1972

Jeanne Belisle                                                                                              1973-1999

Darcy & Pauline VanSprundel                                                                      2000-2003